Free shipping on orders over US$ 99.

Italy Italy

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan
Filters
Preferences
Search

30m (98ft) LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#688677
PN: OM4-LC-SC-DX-30M-LSZH-3
13.81 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
13.54 €
13.12 €
12.71 €
Length:
7m
10m
15m
30m
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Free shipping policy

FREE SHIPPING by DHL on orders above US$ 99, delivery time is 2-4 working days.


Find more details about shipping by clicking here.

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@FLYPRO.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@FLYPRO.com.

Payment method:

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM4 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
Connector Type LC to SC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 100G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Cable Jacket LSZH Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~80°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FLYPRO' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry.Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products,including our strict qualification of manufacturers,quality control process and production technology,and compliance with certification and safety standards.At present,our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification,such as ISO 9001,CE,RoHS,FCC,etc.

Our Adavantages

SHort Lead time

Fast Delivery

Professional Service

Technical Support

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily

Premium Quality

High Stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Communication and networks products require high stability and reliability.FLYPRO adopts leading product design,first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products,so that your project can be used,installed stably and reliably

3D Interferometer Test

End-Face Inspection

Insertion Loss Testing

Specifications

Connectors

  • LC Duplex
  • LC Simplex
  • SC Duplex
  • SC Simplex
  • FC Duplex
  • FC Simplex
  • ST Duplex
  • ST Simplex

Polisy type

Customer Reviews
Add reviews
No comments yet, be the first to post a comment