Malaysia Malaysia

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan
Filters
Preferences
Search

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#405122
PN: OM4-LC-LC-DX-1M-LSZH
RM17.85
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
RM17.51
RM16.96
RM16.40
Length:
1m
2m
3m
5m
7m
10m
15m
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Free shipping policy

FREE SHIPPING by DHL on orders above US$ 95, delivery time is 2-4 working days.


Find more details about shipping by clicking here.

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@FLYPRO.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@FLYPRO.com.

Payment method:

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM4 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


The 50/125μm OM4 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM4 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketLSZHPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~80°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FLYPRO' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry.Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products,including our strict qualification of manufacturers,quality control process and production technology,and compliance with certification and safety standards.At present,our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification,such as ISO 9001,CE,RoHS,FCC,etc.

Our Adavantages

SHort Lead time

Fast Delivery

Professional Service

Technical Support

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily

Premium Quality

High Stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Communication and networks products require high stability and reliability.FLYPRO adopts leading product design,first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products,so that your project can be used,installed stably and reliably

3D Interferometer Test

End-Face Inspection

Insertion Loss Testing

Specifications

Connectors

  • LC Duplex
  • LC Simplex
  • SC Duplex
  • SC Simplex
  • FC Duplex
  • FC Simplex
  • ST Duplex
  • ST Simplex

Polisy type

Customer Reviews
Add reviews
No comments yet, be the first to post a comment