Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Arista Networks C24 SFP28-25G-DL-58.17 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1558.17nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#870977
461.29 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
452.06 €
438.23 €
424.39 €
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Arista Networks SFP28-25G-DL-58.17 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1558.17nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks CompatibleSFP28-25G-DL-58.17Vendor NameFLYPRO
Form FactorSFP28Max Data Rate25.78Gbps
Wavelength1558.17nmMax Cable Distance10km
ConnectorLC duplexMediaSMF
Transmitter TypeEML DWDMReceiver TypePIN
DDM/DOMSupportedCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power-2~6dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-12dBm
Power Consumption2WExtinction Ratio4dB
Modulation FormatNRZCDRTX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty3.5dBPowerbudget10dB
Packaging TechnologyBOX PackagingFEC Function*Not Supported
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIApplication25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...