Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

PN:SFP-100FX31-02 #330133
S$10.70
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
S$10.48
S$10.16
S$9.84
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks CompatibleMGBIC-LC04Vendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-15~-8dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Platform Support
Extreme Networks MGBIC-LC04 is supported on a wide range of Extreme Networks equipment.
  • <a id="platform_support_sh_33013" href="">More</a>
  • 800-Series 08G20G2-08
  • 800-Series 08G20G2-08P
  • 800-Series 08G20G4-24
  • 800-Series 08G20G4-24P
  • 800-Series 08G20G4-48
  • 800-Series 08G20G4-48P
  • 800-Series 08H20G4-24
  • 800-Series 08H20G4-24P
  • 800-Series 08H20G4-48
  • 800-Series 08H20G4-48P
  • B5 Series B5G124-24 Switch
  • B5 Series B5G124-24P2 Switch
  • B5 Series B5G124-48 Switch
  • B5 Series B5G124-48P2 Switch
  • B5K125-24 Switch
  • B5K125-24-P2 Switch
  • B5K125-48 Switch
  • B5K125-48-P2 Switch
  • C5G124-24 Switch
  • C5G124-24-P2 Switch
  • C5G124-48 Switch
  • C5G124-48-P2 Switch
  • C-Series - C3K Models
  • D2G124-12 Switch
  • D2G124-12P Switch
  • D-Series - D2
  • G3G124-24 Switch
  • G3G124-24P Switch
  • G3G170-24 Switch
  • G3G-24SFP Switch
  • G3G-24TX Switch
  • G3G-POE-B
  • G3K-2XFP Switch
  • G3K-4XFP Switch
  • G-Series - G3
  • N-Series - 7G-6MGBIC-B
  • N-Series -7K-2XFP-6MGBIC
  • S150 Class - SG1201-0848
  • S150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6
  • S150 Class - SK1008-0816
  • S150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6
  • S150 Class - ST1206-0848
  • S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6
  • S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6
  • S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6
  • S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6
More +
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...