Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

PN:SFP1G-SX085-55 #126217
6.45 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
6.32 €
6.13 €
5.93 €
Compatible:
Cisco
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleSFP-GE-SVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsMSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z
Platform Support
Cisco SFP-GE-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
  • Cisco 10000 ESR-HH-1GE
  • Cisco 10700 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • Cisco 10700 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • Cisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)
  • Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC
  • Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S
  • Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC
  • Cisco 3750 ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP-E
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4724-SFP-E
  • Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9
  • Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9
  • Cisco 7200 NPE-G2
  • Cisco 7201
  • Cisco 7300-NSE-150
  • Cisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • Cisco 7600 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-20G
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-40G
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C
  • Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GE
  • Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6724-SFP
  • Cisco 7600 WS-X6748-SFP
  • Cisco 7600-ES+20G3C
  • Cisco 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • Cisco 7600-ES+40G3C
  • Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • Cisco A901-12C-F-D
  • Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D
  • Cisco A901-4C-F-D
  • Cisco A901-4-C-FT-D
  • Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A
  • Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D
  • Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-A
  • Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D
  • Cisco A9KV-V2-AC
  • Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A
  • Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-E
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1001
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-F
  • Cisco ASR 1000 ASR1002-X
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-B
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-E
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-L
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SE
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TR
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TR
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE
  • Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR
  • Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001
  • Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S
  • Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE
  • Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-AC
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A
  • Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E
  • Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module
  • Cisco CRS 20-1GE-FLEX
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
  • Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G-X
  • Cisco IE 2000U-4TS-G
  • Cisco IE 2000U-8TC-G
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NX
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N
  • Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X
  • Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
  • Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B
  • Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-B
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-L
  • Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N
  • Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G
  • Cisco IE-3000-4TC
  • Cisco IE-3000-8TC
  • Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • Cisco IE-3010-24TC
  • Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E
  • Cisco IE-4000-8T4G-E
  • Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G
  • Cisco IE-5000-16S12P
  • Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A
  • Cisco ME-3400-24FS-A
  • Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A
  • Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
  • Cisco ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • Cisco ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)
  • Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Cisco ME-3800X-24FS-M (SFP+ ports)
  • Cisco MWR-2941-DC
  • Cisco N10-E0440
  • Cisco N10-E0600
  • Cisco N10-S6100
  • Cisco N10-S6200
  • Cisco N20-I6584
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 N5KC5596UP-FA
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11L
  • Cisco RF ESR-HH-1GE
  • Cisco RFGW-DS48
  • Cisco RFGW-X4516-10GE
  • Cisco SPA-10X1GE
  • Cisco SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • Cisco SPA-2X1GE
  • Cisco SPA-2X1GE-V2
  • Cisco SPA-5X1GE
  • Cisco SPA-5X1GE-V2
  • Cisco SPA-8X1GE
  • Cisco SPA-8X1GE-V2
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2
  • Cisco UCS-FI-6248UP
  • Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP
  • Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP
  • Cisco WS-C3560-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560G-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-24T
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3560X-48T
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24PD
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24TD
  • Cisco WS-C3650-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FD
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FS
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48FS
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ
  • Cisco WS-C3650-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS
  • Cisco WS-C3750-24WFS
  • Cisco WS-C3750-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3750-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
  • Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-12S
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-24PSCisco WS-C3750G-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-12S
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24P
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-24T
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48P
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules
  • Cisco WS-C3750X-48T
  • Cisco WS-C3850-12XS
  • Cisco WS-C3850-16XS
  • Cisco WS-C3850-24XS
  • Cisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NM
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
  • Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S
More +
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...