Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

1m (3ft) LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

PN:SM-LCU-FP-1M-PVC #500131
1.84 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
1.80 €
1.74 €
1.69 €
Length:
1m
2m
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket


Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Product Specifications
Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125 μmFiber CountSimplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30 mm
Polish TypeUPCCable Diameter0.9 mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310 nm/1550 nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3 dBInterchangeability≤0.2 dB
Return Loss≥50 dBVibration≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...