Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-BX23-80 Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#389586
£285.00
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
£279.30
£270.75
£262.20
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Juniper Networks Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Compatible BrandJuniper NetworksVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1270nm-TX/1330nm-RXMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC simplexOptical ComponentsDFB BiDi
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYES
TX Power1~5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsMSA Compliant
Platform Support
Juniper 10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi XFP 80km is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24F-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24PX - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-24T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48P-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48PX - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-DC - EX-UM-2XFP
  • EX4200 Ethernet Switches - EX4200-48T-TAA - EX-UM-2XFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX10 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX40 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX5 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP
  • MX Series 3D Universal EDGE Router - MX80 - MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...