Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

10m (33ft) MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Aqua

#802350
US$40.99
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
US$40.17
US$38.94
US$37.71
Length:
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

MPO Female to MPO Female OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BMPO Female (pinless)
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125 μmWavelength850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMinimum Bend Radius7.5 mm
Insertion Loss0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)Return Loss≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤ 2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD3.0 mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°COperating Temperature-10°C to 70°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FLYPRO' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry.Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products,including our strict qualification of manufacturers,quality control process and production technology,and compliance with certification and safety standards.At present,our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification,such as ISO 9001,CE,RoHS,FCC,etc.

Our Adavantages

SHort Lead time

Fast Delivery

Professional Service

Technical Support

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily

Premium Quality

High Stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Communication and networks products require high stability and reliability.FLYPRO adopts leading product design,first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products,so that your project can be used,installed stably and reliably

3D Interferometer Test

End-Face Inspection

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Testing

Specifications

Connectors

  • SENKO Connector0.35dB Ultra Low IL

Fiber Count

  • 8 fibers

    MPO-LC Harness Cables

  • 12 fibers

    MPO Trunk Cables/MPO-LC Harness Cables

  • 24 fibers

    MPO Trunk Cables

Fiber Type

  • OM3 50/125 MMF

    Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

  • OM4 50/125 MMF

    Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

  • OS2 9/125 SMF

    Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

Gender Type

  • MPO Male With Pins
  • MPO Female Without Pins

Polarity Type

Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...