Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible 4x10GBASE-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#361766
US$159.99
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
US$156.79
US$151.99
US$147.19
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible 4x10GBASE-IR QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Networks CompatibleJNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IRVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance1km
ConnectorMTP/MPOTransimitter TypeDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDDM/DOM SupportYes
CDRSupportedProtocols40Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gigabit Ethernet, 38-pin edge connector, MSA Compliant
TX Power-6.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...