Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

5m (16ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

PN:MT8FLCOM3FBL05 #414284
39.66 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
38.87 €
37.68 €
36.49 €
Length:
1m
5m
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Harness Cable


MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector AMTP Female (US Conec)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MTP Connector IL0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)LC Connector IL≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL≥20dBLC Connector RL≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD3.0mmFan-Out Diameter2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Operating Temperature-10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to +85°C

Quality Assurance

Excellent quality is the foundation of FLYPRO' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years'experience in optical communication industry.Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry.Many of them have the qualification of OEM for first-class system equipment manufacturers.

Quality Certification

We control the quality of our products,including our strict qualification of manufacturers,quality control process and production technology,and compliance with certification and safety standards.At present,our products meet the industry standards and mainstream quality certification,such as ISO 9001,CE,RoHS,FCC,etc.

Our Adavantages

SHort Lead time

Fast Delivery

Professional Service

Technical Support

Worry-Free Guarantee

Shopping Satisfactorily

Premium Quality

High Stability

Rigorous Industrial Product Testing

Communication and networks products require high stability and reliability.FLYPRO adopts leading product design,first-class raw materials and production technology to ensure the first-class quality of our products,so that your project can be used,installed stably and reliably

3D Interferometer Test

End-Face Inspection

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Testing

Specifications

Connectors

  • US Conec Connector0.35dB Ultra Low IL

Fiber Count

  • 8 fibers

    MTP-LC Harness Cables

  • 12 fibers

    MTP Trunk Cables/MTP-LC Harness Cables

  • 24 fibers

    MTP Trunk Cables

Fiber Type

  • OM3 50/125 MMF

    Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

  • OM4 50/125 MMF

    Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

  • OS2 9/125 SMF

    Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

Gender Type

  • MTP Male With Pins
  • MTP Female Without Pins

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

  • 8 Fibers MTP-LC Harness Cables
  • 12 Fibers MTP-LC Harness Cables
  • 24 Fibers MTP-LC Harness Cables
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...