Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM Transceiver Module

PN:QSFP-40GPLR4-3110 #399875
679.95 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
666.35 €
645.95 €
625.55 €
Compatible:
Cisco
Generic
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleCFP-40G-LR4Vendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeCFPMax Data Rate40Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-13.7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-9.6dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Platform Support
Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
  • Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • Cisco CRS 2-40GE-LAN/OTN
  • Cisco CRS 4-40GE-LAN
  • Cisco CRS 4-40GE-LAN/OTN
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M202CF-22L
  • Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...