Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

HPE (HP) J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

PN:SFP1G-SX085-55 #321405
7.37 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
7.22 €
7.00 €
6.78 €
Compatible:
HPE
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

HPE (HP) J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Product Details

HPE (HP) CompatibleJ4858CVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance550m over OM2 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsMSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z
Platform Support
HPE J4858C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.
  • HPE 1410++
  • HPE 1420
  • HPE 1810++
  • HPE 1820
  • HPE 1910
  • HPE 1920
  • HPE 1950
  • HPE 2530
  • HPE 2615
  • HPE 2620
  • HPE 2810
  • HPE 2915
  • HPE 2920
  • HPE 3500 yl
  • HPE 3800
  • HPE 5400R
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...