Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible, 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km Industrial DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#968023
US$63.99
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
US$62.71
US$60.79
US$58.87
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Mellanox SFP28-25G-BX-I Compatible, 25GBASE-BX10-D SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Mellanox CompatibleSFP28-25G-BX-IVendor NameFLYPRO
Form FactorSFP28Max Data Rate25.78Gbps
Wavelength1330nm-TX/1270nm-RXMax Cable Distance10km
ConnectorLC simplexMediaSMF
Transmitter TypeDFB BiDiReceiver TypePIN
DDM/DOMSupportedIndustrial Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power-2~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-13dBm
Power Consumption1.2WExtinction Ratio3.5dB
Modulation FormatNRZCDRTX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty3dBPowerbudget11dB
Packaging TechnologyTO PackagingFEC Function*Not Supported
ProtocolsMSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIApplication25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom, 5G Network Fronthaul

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...