Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km Transceiver Module for MMF

PN:SFP1G-SX31-02 #758013
10.14 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
9.94 €
9.63 €
9.33 €
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Alcatel-Lucent CompatibleSFP-GIG-EXTNDVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km @ OM4 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Platform Support
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND is supported on a wide range of Alcatel-Lucent equipment.
  • OmniStack 6200 Series - OS6200
  • OmniSwitch 6250 Series - OS6250
  • OmniSwitch 6400 Series - OS6400
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800 Combo Ports
  • OmniSwitch 6800 Series - OS6800-U24
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850 Combo Ports
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-24X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-48X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P24X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850E-P48X
  • OmniSwitch 6850 Series - OS6850-U24X
  • OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-C20L
  • OmniSwitch 9000 Series - OS9-GNI-U24
  • OmniSwitch 9000E Series - OS9-GNI-U24E
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...