Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for MMF

PN:SFP1G-SX31-02 #758023
9.22 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
9.03 €
8.76 €
8.48 €
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Allied Telesis AT-SPEX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis GenuineAT-SPEXVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km @ OM3/OM4 MMF
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9.5 ~ - 3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsSFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Platform Support
Allied Telesis AT-SPEX is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE
  • 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC
  • 8500 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Edge Switch Series - AT-8524POE
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52
  • 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS
  • 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP
  • 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T
  • Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP
  • Allies Telesis AT-8000S
  • AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/16
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/24
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/48
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8
  • GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoE
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12
  • SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2
More +
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...