Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Transceiver Module

PN:SFP-BX3149-20 #155353
₪ 29.75
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
₪ 29.16
₪ 28.26
₪ 27.37
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleMGBBX1Vendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1310nm-TX/1490nm-RXMax Cable Distance20km
InterfaceLC simplexOptical ComponentsFP BiDi
Cable TypeSMF*DOM SupportYes
TX Power-9~-3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)ProtocolsFast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.
Platform Support
Cisco MGBBX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
  • 100 Series Switch - SD2008T
  • 100 Series Switch - SR2024CT
  • 100 Series Switch - SR2024T
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P
  • Catalyst WS-C6506-E
  • Cisco 7604 V01 Switch
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24-K9
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48P-K9
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9
  • ESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9
  • PoE
  • SF102-24
  • SFE1000P 8-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch
  • SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch
  • SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch
  • SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA
  • SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch
  • SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch
  • SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch
  • SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch
  • SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE
  • SRW224G4 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView
  • SRW224G4-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch - WebView
  • SRW224G4P 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE
  • SRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE
More +
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...