Free shipping on orders over US$ 99.

Thailand Thailand

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan
Filters
Preferences
Search

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 2dB

#520138
฿81.05
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
฿79.54
฿77.13
฿74.42
Attenuation:
1dB
2dB
3dB
4dB
5dB
7dB
8dB
10dB
12dB
15dB
20dB
25dB
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Free shipping policy

FREE SHIPPING by DHL on orders above US$ 99, delivery time is 2-4 working days.


Find more details about shipping by clicking here.

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@FLYPRO.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@FLYPRO.com.

Payment method:

2dB LC/UPC Male to Female Single Mode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As a optical passive devices, FLYPRO attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.
Fiber Connector LC/UPC Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode Single Mode
Attenuation 2dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB Return Loss ≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C
Customer Reviews
Add reviews
No comments yet, be the first to post a comment