Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

PN:SFP-10GLR31-10 #123468
16.60 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
16.27 €
15.77 €
15.27 €
Transceiver Type:
AXM761
AXM763
AXM764
AXM762
AXM765
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

NETGEAR AXM762 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR CompatibleAXM762Vendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance*10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-8.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)ProtocolsMSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
Platform Support
NETGEAR AXM762 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.
  • M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)
  • M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)
  • ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS
  • PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS
  • ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S
  • ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S
  • ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS
  • ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS
  • ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S
  • ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
  • ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS
  • ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES
  • Prosafe XS7 12T
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...