Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

PN:SFP-100LX31-10 #126763
7.37 €
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
7.22 €
7.00 €
6.78 €
Compatible:
Cisco
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleGLC-FE-100LXVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-15~-8dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Platform Support
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
  • 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 4948-E Series - WS-X4993
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
More +
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...