Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Taiwan Taiwan
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

PN:SFP-100ZX55-80 #126795
US$25.99
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
US$25.47
US$24.69
US$23.91
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleGLC-FE-100ZXVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance80km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1550nm
Cable TypeSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3~2dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -34dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Platform Support
Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
  • 1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFP
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-B
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-E
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-B
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B
  • IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-L
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...