Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Cisco Linksys MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

#156451
US$7.99
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
US$7.83
US$7.59
US$7.35
Compatible:
Cisco
More +
Less -
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MFEFX1 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco CompatibleMFEFX1Vendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeSFPMax Data Rate100Mbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance2km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
Cable TypeMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-15~-8dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Platform Support
Cisco MFEFX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-08
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-24P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF300-48P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08MP
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SF302-08P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P
  • Catalyst 2960-X Series
  • Cisco 7604 V01
  • Cisco ME3400
  • SF200-24 Small Business 200 Series Smart Switch - SLM224GT-NA
  • SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA
More +
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...