Global Global

Country

  • Global Global
  • Germany Germany
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom
  • United States United States
  • Canada Canada
  • Hong Kong Hong Kong
  • Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
  • United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
  • Australia Australia
  • Sweden Sweden
  • Norway Norway
  • Korea Korea
  • New Zealand New Zealand
  • France France
  • Spain Spain
  • Portugal Portugal
  • Austria Austria
  • Belgium Belgium
  • Hungary Hungary
  • Ireland Ireland
  • Italy Italy
  • Netherlands Netherlands
  • Switzerland Switzerland
  • Denmark Denmark
  • Finland Finland
  • Malaysia Malaysia
  • Indonesia Indonesia
  • Philippines Philippines
  • Thailand Thailand
  • Vietnam Vietnam
  • Israel Israel
  • Singapore Singapore
  • Japan Japan

English

  • flypro.com TrstedSite.png
Filters
Preferences
Search

Dell (DE) Networking 407-BBRC Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for SMF&MMF

PN:QSFP-40GLX4-3102 #364917
HK$1,555.31
PRICE BREAKS - The more you buy, the more you save
Quantity
100+
500+
1000+
Price
HK$1,524.20
HK$1,477.54
HK$1,430.88
Availability: In stock
Inquire with us

Buyer Protection

  • 30 Days Free Refund & Return

    30 Days Free Refund & Return

    We provide free refund & return within 30 days and the customer will be responsible for the return fee.

    Please contact customer service to confirm before returning. Customer Service Email: info@flypro.com. The product must be guaranteed to return in its original status.

    Once the return is received, the order amount will be refunded to your payment account.

  • Lifetime Technical Support

    Lifetime Technical Support

    If you place an order on the FLYPRO.com website, we will provide permanent technical support. If you need help, please feel free to contact us.

    The service hours are from 9:00 to 18:00, Monday to Friday(GMT+8)

    For information on technical support products, please send them to info@flypro.com.

Payment method:

Dell (DE) Networking 407-BBRC Compatible 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF&MMF, 1310nm, 150m/2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Dell (DE) Compatible407-BBRCVendor NameFLYPRO
Form TypeQSFP+Max Data Rate40Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance150m over MMF, 2km over SMF
ConnectorLC duplexTransimitter TypeDFB CWDM
Cable TypeMMF/SMFDDM/DOM SupportYes
CDRSupportedProtocols40G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
TX Power-7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-10dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Platform Support
Dell Networking 407-BBRC is supported on a wide range of Dell equipment.
  • Dell Networking N4000 N4064F
  • Dell Networking N-SERIES N2024
  • Dell Networking N-SERIES N2024P
  • Dell Networking S6000
  • Dell Networking Z9500
  • PowerEdge M420
Customer Reviews Add your review
Loading...